Tennis Court
 
 
Facebook
 
 
Fixtures and Results


The club runs three mens teams, two ladies teams and four mixed teams which play in the Huntingdon & Peterborough Leagues. One mixed team is entered in the Cambs WInter League.

Huntingdon & Peterborough Leagues
 
Mens A
Mens Division 2
Ladies A
Ladies Division 2
Mixed A
Mixed Division 2
 
Mens B
Mens Division 5
Ladies B
Ladies Division 3
Mixed B
Mixed Division 4
  Mens C Mens Division 5
Mixed C
Mixed Division 5
 
Mixed D
Mixed Division 5

Cambs WInter League
           
Mixed A
Mixed Division 4
         

Fixtures and Results 2017

Huntingdon and Peterborough Leagues
Mixed
     
  Team: A
Division: 2
Team: B
Division: 4
 
Date
Venue
Opposition
Score
(Ramsey first)
Thur 4th May A Buckden
5-3
Tue 16th May H Longthorpe B
5-3
Tue 23rd May H Hemingfords A
3-5
Thu 25th May A Huntingdon A
6-2
Thu 1st Jun H Thorpe Wood B
7-1
Tue 13th Jun A Ketton A
3-5
Tue 20th Jun A City of Peterborough A 0-8
Date
Venue
Opposition
Score
(Ramsey first)
Tue 2nd May A Thorpe Wood D
3-5
Wed 10th May H Spalding
2-6
Wed 24th May A Hemingfords C
1-7
Wed 7th Jun A Hemingfords B
0-8
Thur 8th Jun H Longthorpe D 8-0
Fri 16th Jun A Wisbech A
1-7
Thur 22nd Jun H Huntingdon C 6-2
     
  Team: C
Division: 5
Team: D
Division: 5
 
Date
Venue
Opposition
Score
(Ramsey first)
Tue 25th Apr H Ramsey D 7-1
Tue 2nd May H Wisbech B 5-3
Tue 16th May A Ketton B 4-4
Wed 24th May H St. Neots B 2-6
Tue 30th May A City of Peterborough B 4-4
Tue 13th Jun H Ketton C 8-0
Mon 19th Jun A Needingworth C 7-1
Tue 20th Jun A Castor and Ailsworth 7-1
Date
Venue
Opposition
Score
(Ramsey first)
Tue 25th Apr A Ramsey C 1-7
Thurs 11th May H Ketton C 5-3
Wed 31st May H Needingworth C 4-4
Wed 14th Jun H Ketton B 0-8
Thur 15th Jun A City of Peterborough B 1-7
Wed 21st Jun H St. Neots B 2-6
Mon 26th Jun A Castor & Ailsworth 1-7
Wed 28th Jun A Wisbech B 4-4
     
  Huntingdon and Peterborough League website: http://www.hptennis.org.uk/
Ladies
     
  Team: A
Division: 2
Team: B
Division: 3
 
Date
Venue
Opposition
Score
(Ramsey first)
Fri 7th Jul A Needingworth
5-3
Tue 18th Jul A Buckden A
3-5
Tue 25th Jul A Thorpe Wood C
5-1
Thu 3rd Aug H St. Neots B
5-3
Wed 9th Aug H Ketton A
4-4
Tue 15th Aug H Longthorpe A
6-2
Tue 22nd Aug H Longthorpe B 7-1
Date
Venue
Opposition
Score
(Ramsey first)
Thu 6th Jul A Stamford C
3-5
Wed 12th Jul H Ketton B
0-8
Fri 21st Jul H Chatteris
4-4
Wed 26th Jul A Thorpe Wood C
2-6
Thu 3rd Aug A Huntingdon B
1-7
Thur 10th Aug H Longthorpe C
6-2
Tue 15th Aug A Buckden B
6-2
     
  Huntingdon and Peterborough League website: http://www.hptennis.org.uk/
Men
     
  Team: A
Division: 2
Team: B
Division: 5
 
Date
Venue
Opposition
Score
(Ramsey first)
Tue 4th July H Stamford B
5-3
Tue 18th Jul H St. Neots B
7-1
Tue 25th Jul A Chatteris A
2-6
Tue 1st Aug H Hemingfords A
6-2
Tue 8th Aug H City of Peterborough A
0-8
Thu 17th Aug A Buckden A
1-7
Tue 22nd Aug A RAF Wyton
8-0
Date
Venue
Opposition
Score
(Ramsey first)
Fri 14th Jul A Hemingfords D 6-2
Wed 19th Jul H Chatteris B
3-5
Wed 2nd Aug H City of Peterborough C
8-0
Tue 8th Aug A Castor & Ailsworth
3-5
Thur 10th Aug A Ramsey C
8-0
Wed 22nd Aug A Thorpe Wood C 2-6
     
  Team: C
Division: 5
 
 
Date
Venue
Opposition
Score
(Ramsey first)
Thu 20th Jul H Hemingfords D
4-4
Tue 25th Jul A Thorpe Wood C
1-7
Fri 4th Aug H Castor & Ailsworth
3-5
Tue 8th Aug A Chatteris B
2-6
Thur 10th Aug H Ramsey B 0-8
Mon 14th Aug A City of Peterborough C
3-5
 
     
  Huntingdon and Peterborough League website: http://www.hptennis.org.uk/
Cambs Winter League
 
Mixed
     
  Division: 4  
 
Date
Venue
Opposition
Score
(Ramsey first)
Sat 30th Sep H Ely 7-1
Tue 3rd Oct A Haslingfield 3-5
Sun 22nd Oct H Milton 3-5
Sun 26th Nov A Cambourne 0-8
Sun 10th Dec H Gransdens  
 
     
  Cambs League website: British Tennis logo
Previous Year's Results
© Ramsey Tennis Club