Tennis Court
 
 
Facebook
 
 
Fixtures and Results


The club runs three mens teams, two ladies teams and five mixed teams which play in the Huntingdon & Peterborough Leagues.

Huntingdon & Peterborough Leagues
 
Mens A
Mens Division 2
Ladies A
Ladies Division 2
Mixed A
Mixed Division 1
 
Mens B
Mens Division 3
Ladies B
Ladies Division 3
Mixed B
Mixed Division 3
 
Mens C
Mens Division 5
Mixed C
Mixed Division 5
 
Mixed D
Mixed Division 5
 
Mixed E
Mixed Division 6
         
Fixtures and Results
Mixed
 
Team: A
Division: 1
Date
Venue
Opposition
Score
(Ramsey first)
Tue 7 May
H
Ketton "A"
4-4
Thu 16 May
A
Thorpe Wood "A"
2-6
Tue 21 May
A
Needingworth "A"
2-6
Fri 31 May
A
Deeping
8-0
Tue 4 June
H
Stamford "B"
3-5
Tue 11 June
H
Stamford "A"
0-8
Wed 19 June
A
Longthorpe "A"
8-0
 
Team: B
Division: 3
Date
Venue
Opposition
Score
(Ramsey first)
Tue 7 May
A
Buckden "C"
7-1
Mon 13 May
A
Huntingdon "B"
3-5
Tue 21 May
H
Needingworth "B"
7-1
Wed 29 May
A
Longthorpe "C"
5-3
Thu 6 June
H
Hemingfords "B"
6-2
Wed 12 June
A
Longthorpe "B"
2-6
Tue 18 June
H
Spalding Town
7-1
Team: C
Division: 5
Date
Venue
Opposition
Score
(Ramsey first)
Thu 9 May
A
Ramsey "D"
6-2
Thu 30 May
H
Huntingdon "C"
8-0
Thu 6 June
A
Needingworth "C"
7-1
Tue 11 June
A
Castor & Ailsworth
7-1
Thu 20 June
H
Chatteris "B"
7-1
Wed 26 June
H
Thorpe Wood "C"
3-5
 
Team: D
Division: 5
Date
Venue
Opposition
Score
(Ramsey first)
Thu 9 May
H
Ramsey "C"
2-6
Thu 23 May
H
Needingworth "C"
8-0
Thu 13 June
A
Thorpe Wood "C"
2-6
Thu 20 June
A
Huntingdon "C"
3-5
Tue 25 Jun
H
Castor & Ailsworth
5-3
Tue 20 Aug
A
Chatteris "B"
4-4
Team: E
Division: 6
Date
Venue
Opposition
Score
(Ramsey first)
Wed 8 May
H
Buckden "D"
3-5
Thu 16 May
A
Ketton "C"
4-4
Thu 30 May
A
St. Neots "B"
3-5
Wed 5 June
H
Wisbech "B"
8-0
Thu 13 June
H
Hemingfords "C"
0-8
Fri 21 June
A
Stamford "E"
1-7
 
Ladies
 
Team: A
Division: 2
Date
Venue
Opposition
Score
(Ramsey first)
Thu 4 July
A
Chatteris "A"
7-1
Fri 12 July
A
Longthorpe "B"
5-3
Thu 18 July
H
Hemingfords "A"
4-4
Tue 23 July
H
Ketton "B"
8-0
Thu 1 Aug
A
Buckden "B"
7-1
Thu 8 Aug
H
Needingworth "A"
7-1
Thu 15 Aug
A
City of P'boro
0-8
 
Team: B
Division: 3
Date
Venue
Opposition
Score
(Ramsey first)
Thu 4 July
H
Spalding Town
7-1
Wed 10 July
H
Needingworth "B"
7-1
Tue 16 July
A
Hemingfords "B"
8-0
Wed 24 July 
H
St. Neots
7-1
Thu 1 Aug
H
Thorpe Wood "B"
8-0
Thu 8 Aug
A
Thorpe Wood "C"
7-1
Wed 14 Aug
H
Wisbech "A"
8-0
Thu 29 Aug
A
Stamford "C"
4-4
 
Men
 
Team: A
Division: 2
Date
Venue
Opposition
Score
(Ramsey first)
Tue 2 July
H
Stamford "B"
8-0
Tue 9 July
A
Houghton "A"
6-2
Tue 16 July
H
RAF Brampton/Wyton
8-0
Wed 24 July 
A
Longthorpe "B"
6-2
Tue 30 July
H
Ketton "A"
7-1
Tue 6 Aug
A
Chatteris "A"
7-1
Tue 13 Aug
H
Thorpe Wood
2-6
 
Team: B
Division: 3
Date
Venue
Opposition
Score
(Ramsey first)
Thu 4 July
A
Needingworth "B"
1-7
Tue 9 July
H
Buckden "B"
3-5
Thu 18 July
A
Huntingdon "C"
4-4
Thu 25 July
H
City of P'boro "A"
0-8
Tue 30 July
A
City of P'boro "B"
2-6
Tue 6 Aug
H
Needingworth "C"
5-3
Tue 13 Aug
A
Hemingfords "A"
8-0
Team: C
Division: 5
Date
Venue
Opposition
Score
(Ramsey first)
Wed 3 July
A
Longthorpe "D"
1-7
Thu 11 July
H
Ketton "B"
8-0
Fri 19 July
A
Deeping
0-8
Tue 23 July
A
Houghton "B"
8-0
Wed 7 Aug
H
Hemingfords "B"
2-6
Thu 15 Aug
H
St. Neots "C"
3-5
 
 
         
© Ramsey Tennis Club