Tennis Court
 
 
Facebook
 
 
Fixtures and Results


The club runs three mens teams, two ladies teams and five mixed teams which play in the Huntingdon & Peterborough Leagues.

Huntingdon & Peterborough Leagues
 
Mens A
Mens Division 2
Ladies A
Ladies Division 1
Mixed A
Mixed Division 1
 
Mens B
Mens Division 5
Ladies B
Ladies Division 3
Mixed B
Mixed Division 3
 
Mens C
Mens Division 5
Mixed C
Mixed Division 4
 
Mixed D
Mixed Division 5
         
Fixtures and Results
 
Mixed
   
Team: A
Division: 1
Team: B
Division: 3
Date
Venue
Opposition
Score
(Ramsey first)
Thu 7 May
A
Thorpe Wood "A""
2-6
Wed 13 May
A
Stamford "B"
1-7
Tue 19 May
H
Buckden "A"
7-1
Tue 26 May
H
Needingworth "A"
4-4
Wed 3 Jun
A
Longthorpe "A"
0-8
Fri 12 Jun
A
Deeping "A"
4-4
Tue 16 Jun
H
Stamford "A"
0-8
Date
Venue
Opposition
Score
(Ramsey first)
Tue 5 May
H
Longthorpe "C"
6-2
Tue 12 May
A
Buckden "B"
5-3
Thu 21 May
H
Spalding Town
6-2
Tue 26 May
A
Chatteris "A"
2-6
Tue 2 Jun
A
Needingworth "B"
3-5
Tue 9 Jun
A
Thorpe Wood "C"
4-4
Thu 18 Jun
H
Huntingdon "B"
2-6
   
Team: C
Division: 4
Team: D
Division: 5
Date
Venue
Opposition
Score
(Ramsey first)
Wed 6 May
H
Huntingdon "C"
4-4
Tue 12 May
H
Stamford "D"
0-8
Thu 21 May
A
Ketton "B"
1-7
Thu 28 May
A
Needingworth "C"
0-8
Fri 5 Jun
A
Longthorpe "D"
7-1
Tue 9 Jun
H
Hemingfords "B"
3-5
Wed 17 Jun
A
Wisbech "A"
6-2
Date
Venue
Opposition
Score
(Ramsey first)
Fri 1 May
A
Wisbech "B"
8-0
Thu 7 May
A
Chatteris "B"
6-2
Thu 14 May
H
Ketton "C"
8-0
Wed 27 May
H
Deeping "B"
0-8
Thu 4 Jun
A
Castor & Ailsworth
2-6
Thu 11 Jun
H
Hemingfords "C"
3-5
Wed 17 Jun
H
St. Neots "B"
3-5
Tue 6 Jun
A
Stamford "E"
8-0
   
Ladies
   
Team: A
Division: 1
Team: B
Division: 2
Date
Venue
Opposition
Score
(Ramsey first)
Thu 2 Jul
H
Longthorpe "A"
5-3
Mon 6 Jul
A
Buckden "A"
Wed 15 Jul
H
St. Neots "A"
4-4
Wed 22 Jul
A
Stamford "B"
Wed 29 Jul
H
Ketton "A"
Thu 6 Aug
A
Stamford "A"
Thu 13 Aug
H
Thorpe Wood "A"
Date
Venue
Opposition
Score
(Ramsey first)
Thu 2 Jul
A
Stamford "C"
5-3
Thu 9 Jul
H
Thorpe Wood "B"
1-7
Tue 14 Jul
H
Longthorpe "C"
3-5
Fri 24 Jul
A
Spalding Town
Wed 29 Jul
A
Oundle
Thu 6 Aug
H
Needingworth "B"
Thu 13 Aug
A
Ketton "B"
 
   
Men
   
Team: A
Division: 1
Team: B
Division: 4
Date
Venue
Opposition
Score
(Ramsey first)
Tue 30 Jun
H
Oakham
3-5
Tue 7 Jul
H
City of Peterborough "A"
4-4
Tue 14 Jul
H
Hemingfords "A"
4-4
Tue 21 Jul
A
RAF Wyton
6-2
Tue 28 Jul
H
Longthorpe "B"
Mon 3 Aug
A
Longthorpe "C"
Tu 11 Aug
A
Houghton
Date
Venue
Opposition
Score
(Ramsey first)
Wed 1 Jul
A
Ramsey "C"
8-0
Mon 6 Jul
A
Hemingfords "C"
8-0
Thu 16 Jul
H
Castor & Ailsworth
2-6
Thu 23 Jul
A
St. Neots "C"
Thu 30 Jul
H
Chatteris "B"
Tue 4 Aug
H
Needingworth "D
   
Team: C
Division: 5
 
Date
Venue
Opposition
Score
(Ramsey first)
Wed 1 Jul
A
Ramsey "B"
0-8
Mon 6 Jul
A
Needingworth "C"
1-6
Tue 14 Jul
A
Chatteris "B"
3-5
Tue 21 Jul
H
Hemingfords "C"
Thu 30 Jul
A
Castor & Ailsworth
Tue 11 Aug
H
St. Neots "C"
 
   
Previous Year's Results
© Ramsey Tennis Club