Tennis Court
 
 
Facebook
 
 
Fixtures and Results


The club runs three mens teams, two ladies teams and five mixed teams which play in the Huntingdon & Peterborough Leagues. One mixed tem is entered in the Cambs WInter League

Huntingdon & Peterborough Leagues
 
Mens A
Mens Division 2
Ladies A
Ladies Division 1
Mixed A
Mixed Division 1
 
Mens B
Mens Division 4
Ladies B
Ladies Division 3
Mixed B
Mixed Division 3
     
Mixed C
Mixed Division 5
 
Mixed D
Mixed Division 5

Cambs WInter League
           
Mixed A
Mixed Division 5
         

Fixtures and Results

2016

 
Mixed
     
  Team: A
Division: 1
Team: B
Division: 3
 
Date
Venue
Opposition
Score
(Ramsey first)
Tue 3 May
H
Thorpe Wood "A""
0-8
Tue 10 May
H
Stamford "B"
0-8
Tue 17 May
A
Hemingfords "A"
1-7
Tue 24 May
A
St. Neots "A"
0-8
Tue 31 May
H
Longthorpe "A"
0-8
Tue 7 Jun
H
Deeping "A"
0-8
Tue 14 Jun
A
Stamford "A"
0-8
Date
Venue
Opposition
Score
(Ramsey first)
Fri 6 May
A
Stamford "D"
0-8
Fri 13 May
A
Longthorpe "C"
5-3
Tue 17 May
H
Longthorpe "B"
0-8
Tue 24 May
H
Hemingfords "B"
2-6
Wed 1 Jun
H
Chatteris "A"
3-5
Wed 8 Jun
H
Thorpe Wood "C"
3-5
Thu 16 Jun
A
Thorpe Wood "B"
3-5
     
  Team: C
Division: 5
Team: D
Division: 5
 
Date
Venue
Opposition
Score
(Ramsey first)
Wed 4 May
H
Ramsey "D"
5-3
Fri 20 May
A
Wisbech "B" 4-4
Wed 25 May
H
Thiorpe Wood "D" 2-6
Thu 2 Jun
A
St. Neots "B" 5-3
Thu 7 Jun
A
Ketton "C" 5-3
Tue 14 Jun
H
Hemingfords "C" 1-7
Tue 21 Jun
H
Chatteris "B" 8-0
Tue 28 Jun H Castor & Ailsworth 2-6
Date
Venue
Opposition
Score
(Ramsey first)
Wed 4 May
A
Ramsey "C"
3-5
Fri 13 May
A
Ketton "C"
1-7
Thu 26 May
H
Chatteris "B"
5-3
Thu 2 Jun
H
Wisbech "B"
3-5
Tue 7 Jun
A
Thorpe Wood "D"
0-8
Wed 15 Jun
H
Castor & Ailsworth
0-8
Tue 21 Jun
A
Hemingfords "C"
0-8
Tue 28 Jun
A
St. Neots "B"
0-8
     
  Huntingdon and Peterborough League website: http://www.hptennis.org.uk/
Ladies
     
  Team: A
Division: 1
Team: B
Division: 3
 
Date
Venue
Opposition
Score
(Ramsey first)
Mon 4 Jul
A
Longthorpe "A"
1-7
Thu 14 Jul
A
St. Neots "A"
2-6
Fri 22 Jul
A
Hemingfords "A"
4-4
Wed 27 Jul
H
Huntingdon "A"
2-6
Wed 3 Aug
H
Stamford "B"
3-5
Tue 9 Aug
H
Stamford "A"
0-8
Tue 23 Aug
A
Thorpe Wood "A"
2-6
Date
Venue
Opposition
Score
(Ramsey first)
Tue 5 Jul
H
Stamford "C"
Thu 14 Jul
A
Chatteris
0-8
Wed 20 Jul
H
Huntingdon "B"
4-4
Wed 27 Jul
A
Longthorpe "C"
1-7
Thu 4 Aug
H
Oundle
2-6
Wed 10 Aug
H
Wisbech "A"
5-3
Tue 16 Aug
A
St. Neots "B"
1-7
     
  Huntingdon and Peterborough League website: http://www.hptennis.org.uk/
Men
     
  Team: A
Division: 2
Team: B
Division: 4
 
Date
Venue
Opposition
Score
(Ramsey first)
Thu 7 Jul
A
Stamford "B"
6-2
Tue 12 Jul H
RAF Wyton
4-4
Tue 18 Jul A
City of Peterbrough "A"
4-4
Tue 26 Jul A
Hemingfords "A"
4+4
Tue 2 Aug H
Huntingdon "B"
4+4
Tue 9 Aug A
St. Neots A"
0-8
Tue 16 Aug H
Deeping
0-8
Date
Venue
Opposition
Score
(Ramsey first)
Thu 7 Jul
A
Huntingdon "C"
0-8
Wed 13 Jul H
Wisbech
0-8
Tue 19 Jul H
Thorpe Wood "B"
0-8
Tue 26 Jul H
Longthorpe "D"
0-8
Mon 1 Aug A
Needingworth "B"
8-0
Tue 16 Aug A
Needingworth "C"
1-7
     
  Huntingdon and Peterborough League website: http://www.hptennis.org.uk/
Cambs Winter League
     
 
Mixed
     
  Division: 5  
 
Date
Venue
Opposition
Score
(Ramsey first)
Sun 25 Sept
H
Exning 2
7-1
Sun 9 Oct A
Risbygate
2-6
Sun 23 Oct H Cambourne 3 8-0
Sun 6 Nov A Milton 0-8
Sun 20 Nov H Haslingfield 2 8-0
Sun 4th A Meldreth 7-1
 
     
  Cambs League website: British Tennis logo
Previous Year's Results
© Ramsey Tennis Club